Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for Nogway Real Estate

All your collected personal information will be used to help you make your visit to our site as productive and enjoyable as possible.

The guarantee of the confidentiality of the personal data of our site users is important to Nogway Real Estate.

All personal information relating to members, subscribers, customers or visitors using Nogway Real Estate will be handled in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of October 26, 1998 (Law No. 67/98).

The personal information collected may include your name, email address, telephone number and / or mobile phone number, address, date of birth and / or other. Use of Nogway Real Estate assumes your acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The Nogway Real Estate team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you regularly check our privacy policy in order to be always up-to-date.

 

Ads

Like other websites, we collect and use information contained in the ads. The information contained in the advertisements includes your Internet Protocol (IP) address, your ISP (Internet Service Provider, such as Sapo, Clix, or other), the browser you used when visiting our website (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time of your visit and what pages you visit within our website.

 

Cookies and Web Beacons

We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when visiting our website. This may include a simple popup, or a link to the various services we provide, such as forums.

In addition, we also use third-party advertising on our website to support maintenance costs. Some of these advertisers may use technologies such as cookies and / or web beacons when they advertise on our website, which will make these advertisers (such as Google through Google AdSense) also receive your personal information, such as IP address, your ISP, your browser, etc. This function is generally used for geotargeting (display Lisbon advertising only to readers from Lisbon eg) or display targeted advertising to a type of user (such as showing restaurant advertising to a user who visits culinary sites regularly, ).

The user may turn off their cookies, in the options of your browser, or by making changes in the tools of Anti-Virus programs. However, this may change how you interact with our website, or other websites. This may or may not affect the ability to log in to programs, websites or forums from our and other networks.

 

Links to Third Party Sites

Nogway Real Estate has links to other sites which we believe may contain useful information / tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy is not applied to third party websites, so if you visit another site from our website you should read it’s privacy policy.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content on those same sites.